A Brunch Affair

Saturday, July 07, 2012

Hello everyone!
Im finally back from my Bangkok holiday and it was so much FUN!
Everyday relak eat shop massage sleep so yeah that was basically all we did there.
♥♥♥♥♥
Last Sunday the hubs and I headed to Robertson Walk over at Mohamed Sultan for brunch.
We chanced upon a small Italian eatery called Bella Pasta 
It was a kinda laid-back restaurant where u order and eat at leisure 
How about some wine first?
Our starter was Parma Ham and Melon. 
Unfortunately although the melon was extremely sweet, the ham was pretty below par for the price we were paying.
But I was pretty excited waiting for my main as it came highly recommended by the wait staff
My Seafood Spaghetti with Tomato Sauce 
It was pretty yummy despite looking plain!
Huge tiger prawns scallops and squid.
The Tiramisu was lovely with a cuppa Americano!
“All the world is made of faith and trust - and pixie dust.” 
- J.M. Barrie, Peter Pan
As we walked around the river I actually found the area pretty serene for a weekend. There was hardly any crowd, - except for the odd family strolling by and I absolutely love places like these. 
How do you spend your weekends? xoxo
Special Thanks to ClubCouture for their Sahara Maxi Dress designed by Holly Jean.
You can get it : Here (Sahara-Maxi-Dress)
I chose it specially for the carefree design and airy feel.
Reminds me of beach holidays and summer days
Hope you enjoyed this post! xx
Love Hope Pray Kisses 

You Might Also Like

2 comments

  1. super love ur sahara maxi dress!Btw I got a new camera yay!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Yes thk u sweetheart!!! Its a great piece!! :D
    And faster take picture show me!!!!!!!!!!!

    ReplyDelete

Hello there, Pixie! Feel free to leave a comment, thanks! xo

My Reads

Chinese New Year Buffet Catering 2018